VISUMANSØGNING

Visumansøgnings Privatlivs Politik

Welcome to Visumansøgnings privacy notice.

At Visumansøgning we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website, register to use our services, and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Notice please contact us by email at lsa@visumansoegning.dk

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT IT

In the following we will tell you which types of personal data we may collect about you and how we collect it.

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

    Identity Data includes name, username, title and identity of the organization you represent.
  • Contact Data includes email, telephone numbers and address (most often the address of the organization you represent).
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • your login data.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you.

Derudover kan Visumansøgning e-maile dig vedr. status af din visumansøgning og udløb af et visum. Vi kan også kontakte dig i.f.t. nyheder relateret til ind- og udrejse forhold som vi mener kan være af interesse for dig. Du kan framelde dig at modtage sådanne mails ved kontakt til compliance@visumansogning.dk.

Our products and services are mainly offered to private peopleand businesses. Financial data and transactional data will in consequence only rarely qualify as Personal Data as it relates to the organization you represent and not you.

In most situations the information is collected directly from you when you register to use our products and servicesor otherwise communicate with us.

As you interact with our website or services, we may automatically collect Technical Data and Usage Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies and similar technologies.

SAFETY

At Visumansøgning we respect your privacy and are committed to protect your personal data, according to GDPR requirements. We have done what we can to ensure that the personal data that is needed for getting at visa is safe.

  • User must create profile to access application.
  • User is restricted to view only his data.
  • Restricted access of application.
  • Your passport will be put in a safe, ina locked office with an alarm and video surveillance until it must be delivered to where the visa must be made.
  • Implemented based on Authorization.
  • We normally delete data within 180 days after we have done your visa application and there has been paid for it. But not the information that the Danish law requires. If the applicant wants to delete their date, before the 180 days, you can contact Visumansøgning and we will delete the data, if the law allows it. We check our database 1 a month to make shore that we delete profiles that haven’t been used for 180 days.
  • The information that is collected is necessary when you are applying for a visa and will only be used.
  • You can gang access to your data, by personally coming to your address, and you need id. Then we’ll send an e-mail to you with your personal data, that we have about you.
  • Applications are hosted on at server in Germany – compliance with GDPR rules.
  • After completing the services, it is possible for User to delete own data.
  • Access to cloud and application data is restricted to Europe.

THE PURPOSES AND THE LAWFUL BASIS

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

SHARING OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

Some of the countries of destination to which we prepare visa applications are subject to data protection laws with a lower degree of security than Danish and European legislation. If the processing of your visa application requires the disclosure of personal data to 3. Part outside the European Union, we strive to secure your personal information in such a situation. We will only share your personal information if it is necessary to prepare your visa application. If, after placing an order, you wish to withdraw your consent to the collection and sharing of your personal information with third parties, you have the full right to do so. However, this may result in Visa Application not being able to prepare your visa application.

DATA RETENTION

We retain the personal information we collect where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so. When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it.

Identity, Contact, Financial and Transaction Data is saved to demonstrate the agreement we have/have had and for book keeping and tax purposes for up to five full fiscal years after the expiry of the year in which you have used your service.

Data may be retained for longer period if we are legally obliged to do so, or if retention is necessary to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

You have certain choices available to you when it comes to your personal information. Below is a summary of those choices, how to exercise them and any limitations:

Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.

Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it.

Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground.

Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.

Request the transfer of your personal information to another party (also known as data portability).

Where our processing is solely based on your specific consent you have the right to with-draw your consent at any time. Such withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

If you wish to exercise any of the data protection rights that are available to you then please send your request to lsa@visumansoegning.dk and we will action your request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

You have the right to complain to your local data protection authority if you are unhappy with our data protection practices. In Denmark you can lodge a complaint with Datatilsynet at [https://www.datatilsynet.dk/databeskyttelse/klage-til-datatilsynet].

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice may be updated from time to time to reflect changing legal, regulatory, or operational requirements. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

If there are any material changes to this privacy notice, you will be notified by our posting of a prominent notice on the Websites prior to the change becoming effective.

If you do not accept any changes made to this privacy notice, please discontinue the use of the Websites and the services.

KONTAKT INFORMATION

Sjælland
Visumansøgning ApS
Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø

Jylland
Visumansøgning ApS
Reciliens House
Dandy business park

CVR: 41763043
Tel: +45 86 86 86 06
E-mail: info@visumansogning.dk

ÅBNINGSTIDER

Telefontid: 8:00 - 16:00
Åbningstider: 8:00 - 16:30
Friday: 8:00 - 16:00

REJSEFORSIKRING

Vi samarbejder med European Travel Insurance.

Logo © 2022 Alle rettigheder forbeholdes | Visumansøgning